Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1316942

Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Laboratories

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 17:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 14:15

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:24

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 12:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316942
Reference number
GAU/PIN13692/G-2/2026/139 Date: 20.08.2026
Package
GAU/PIN13692/G-2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Aid or Grant
District
Gazipur
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 380,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS and ITT