Supply & Delivery of different size control cable.
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:30
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:31
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 16:30
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:39
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316837
- Reference number
- 27.22.4785.007.74.013.26.2014 Date: 25/08/26
- Package
- CE OnM GO-30 FY-2026-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 460,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Please see the Tender Document for Details.