01 (one) SUV Vehicle Rental Service for 16 (sixteen) Months.
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:22
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 22:13
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
1 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316805
- Reference number
- DDM/PROVATI3/2026-2027/01
- Package
- DDM/PROVATI3/2026-2027/01
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated and valid trade license (regarding transportation business or rent-a-car).
Tax and VAT Certificate: Updated Income Tax or TIN Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate and proof of filing of tax return for the previous fiscal year.
Bank Solvency Certificate or Financial Capacity Certificate obtained from a Scheduled Bank.
Legal and financial capacity as mentioned in the Tender Document.
Other as mentioned in the Tender Document.