SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF 60 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR AT MANIKGANJ GOVT. MOHILA COLLEGE, SADAR UPAZILA, MANIKGANJ DISTRICT.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:40
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316734
- Reference number
- SHED/FOSEP/Construction/308/2025/5687 dt:24.02.26
- Package
- EED/Manikganj/FOSEP/Generator/2026-27/GD-1
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Manikganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 63,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers in Bangladesh registered in National e-GP system, who fulfill the qualification and other criteria as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) & Particular Conditions of Contract (PCC) of the tender document. The following conditions shall be taken into consideration:
The contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice.
The Bidders who have works pending which are not completed in due time without valid reason and the quality of works is not satisfactory then they will be Non responsive for this Tender.
If any mistake/omission occurs in this tender will be corrected /included as per PPR-2025 and its amendment and no claim in this regard will be entertained. N.B: The tenderer shall maintain highest ethics in providing qualification informations and evidences for different aspects. 4.Others Criteria Laid down TDS/PCC/anexure-A
Valid trade license Upto Date.
Valid tax clearance certificate Upto Date
Valid VAT and TIN certificate. 8.Up to date ABC license & Supervisory License issued from Electrical Licensing Board, Government of Bangladesh.