Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316687

Annual Vegetation Control (Grass Cutting) for All Substations under GMD, Sirajganj

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

13 August 2026 at 13:45

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    13 August 2026 at 13:45

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    13 August 2026 at 21:44

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:39

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316687
Reference number
GMD Sirajganj/OTM Notice/GMD Office/201
Package
GMD Sirajganj Office-201
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Sirajganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As stated in the ITT, TDS etc.