Bank Protective Work along the Left bank of Bakkhali River from km. 5.780 to km. 6.000 = 220.00 m, at Rumaliar Chara in connection with "The Bakkhali River Revitalization, Encroachment-Free and Pollution-Free Project in Coxs Bazar District" under Coxs Bazar WD Division-1, BWDB, Coxs Bazar.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
13 August 2026 at 13:00
Ministry
Ministry of Water Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
13 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
13 August 2026 at 13:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:31
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316684
- Reference number
- 42.01.2200.578.07.003.26-298 Dated: 11/08/2026
- Package
- COX-Bakkhali-W-02
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cox's Bazar
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,650,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All the tenderers must
be registered with CPTU through e-GP Portal.
submit all requisite documents mentioned in tender document. Failing to comply with the requirements, the tender will be summarily rejected.
The work may be totally dropped, decreased or increased depending on the project period and available fund as well. No claim or extra rate will be entertained for cancellation of the tender or issuance of work order with decreased quantity of work.
The Tenderers with own responsibility and expense will visit and examine the Site and Obtain all information that may be necessary for preparing the Tender and entering into a Contract for performance of the works.
No additional cost for carrying materials or equipments to the site can be claimed. No Damage shall be done to the embankment / road during carrying of materials or equipments to the site. The contractor will be liable for any damage to the embankment/road and must repair the damaged sites to the previous condition.
Liquid asset certificate must be submitted in the prescribed format attached in section 7 (General Specification).
Payment of work will be made on availability of budget & fund release. No extra claim/ interest for delaying in payment will be entertained. R/A bill will be entertained on the availability of budget and fund. But work progress can not be hampered for lack of fund release/ want of R/A Bill.
Flood fighting work will be done by contractor. Failure may be a cause for contract termination.
The design may be changed/altered/revised (if required) and quantity of tender item may be increased or decreased.
The selected contractor will handover total work site at a time. No scope to handover the site partly.
Taskforce guideline of BWDB will govern