Drainage System Upgrading in Sub-Catchment 11 (Sp-5b) Part 1: - Reconstruction of approximately 2.48km of roadside drains (reinforced concrete construction) - Installation of 24 no. catch-basins - Supply and installation of 3 no. rake bar screens
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:14
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:14
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316651
- Reference number
- APP ID : 225239
- Package
- CCAUDP/KfW 512447/WD-05/Lot-1/01
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Other Source Fund
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,200,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Eligibility as per tender document: ITT/TDS Cl 5; GCC/PCC
- 9; DP ITT Amendments and DPP Forms
Project is part of CCAUDP Phase II, aimed at enhancing urban resilience in Khulna. Total budget of 30 Million EUR.
Specific reference is made to the following / Documents to be submitted:
Audited balance sheets for the past five (5) financial years - ITT 14.1 (d) / ITT 31.1 (i)
Signed & Upload “Specification for ESHS Management of Works” (Section 9 ES Specifications)
Signed & Upload Form e-PW3D-DP-A Declaration of Undertaking including Appendix (Section 11 DP’s Special Instructions & Documents)
The major Qualification Criteria as per Section 2, TDS are:
General Experience: 5 years- ITT 13.1 (a)
Similar Experience: one (1) contracts for construction of RCC drain works, satisfactorily and substantially completed within the last five (5) years, with a value of at least BDT 1600 (Taka in lac). - ITT 13.1 (b)
Average annual construction turnover: BTD 2400 (Taka in lac) over the best 3 years in the last 5 Years -ITT 14.1 (b)
Financial resources: BDT 400 (Taka in Lac) -ITT 14.1 (c)
VAT & IT from bill will be deducted as per prevailing Government Rate.