Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316646

Rehabilitation of 9 no. out of finally 18 ponds around Khulna City. Works include water hyacinth removal and pond reprofiling, construction of foot paths, boundary walls, ghats, retaining / toe walls, community toilets, park lighting, park amenities and planting of trees / shrubs

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

13 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    13 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    13 August 2026 at 18:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:39

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:30

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316646
Reference number
APP ID : 225239
Package
CCAUDP/KfW 512447/WD-10/SP-9/Lot-1/2026
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government, Other Source Fund
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 6,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Eligibility as per tender document: ITT/TDS Cl 5; GCC/PCC

    1. 9; DP ITT Amendments and DPP Forms
  2. Project is part of CCAUDP Phase II, aimed at enhancing urban resilience in Khulna. Total budget of 30 Million EUR.

  3. Specific reference is made to the following / Documents to be submitted:

  4. Audited balance sheets for the past five (5) financial years - ITT 14.1 (d) / ITT 31.1 (i)

  5. Signed & Upload “Specification for ESHS Management of Works” (Section 9 ES Specifications)

  6. Signed & Upload Form e-PW3D-DP-A Declaration of Undertaking including Appendix (Section 11 DP’s Special Instructions & Documents)

  7. The major Qualification Criteria as per Section 2, TDS are:

  8. General Experience: 5 years- ITT 13.1 (a)

  9. Similar Experience: One (1) contract for civil engineering & landscape construction works involving earthworks within ponds/canals/lakes/waterbodies and associated civil construction works completed within the last five (5) years, with a value of at least BDT 2000 (Taka in lac) - ITT 13.1 (b)

  10. Average annual construction turnover: BDT 2600 (Taka in lac) over the best 3 years in the last 5 Years -ITT 14.1 (b)

  11. Financial resources: BDT 500 (Taka in Lac) -ITT 14.1 (c)

  12. VAT & IT from bill will be deducted as per prevailing Government Rate.