Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316570

Construction of Boundary wall, Main Gate & Guard Room at Netrokona PBS.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 11:35

Published

19 August 2026 at 20:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 20:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:30

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316570
Reference number
27.12.6152.118.07.011.26.137 Date:13/08/2026
Package
SE/MYN/25-26/NPBS/W-2
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Mymensingh
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,180,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 5 [Five] years.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. 2.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in construction works Under Public Sector of at least 1 [One] contract of similar nature or 5 storied building construction works successfully completed within the last 3 [Three] years, each with a value of at least Tk. 30000000 [Three] Crore.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. 3.The required average annual construction turnover Under Public Sector shall be greater than Tk 35000000 [Three Crore Fifty lakh] over the best 3 [Three] years in the last 5 [Five] years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. 4.The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be 11000000 [One Crore Ten Lakh] Taka 5.The minimum Tender capacity shall be: 35000000 [Three Crore Fifty Lakh] Taka. 6.Others Eligibillty criteria mentioned in Tender Document.

  2. JV Is Not Allowed.