Construction of Open Store shed at Netrokona PBS.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 11:25
Published
19 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:38
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:30
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316569
- Reference number
- 27.12.6152.118.07.011.26.137 Date:13/08/2026
- Package
- SE/MYN/25-26/NPBS/W-1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Mymensingh
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 290,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 5 [Five] years.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
2.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in construction works Under Public Sector of at least 1 [One] contract of similar nature or 2 storied building construction works successfully completed within the last 3 [Three] years, each with a value of at least Tk. 7500000 [Seventy Five] Lakh.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
3.The required average annual construction turnover Under Public Sector shall be greater than Tk 8000000 [Eighty] Lakh over the best 3 [Three] years in the last 5 [Five] years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
4.The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be 2800000 [Twenty Eighty] Lakh Taka.
5.The minimum Tender capacity shall be:8500000 [Eighty Five Lakh] Taka.
6.Others Eligibillty criteria mentioned in Tender Document.
7.JV Is Not Allowed.