Repair and maintenance of civil, sanitary, electrical and ancillary work at residential quarters under DPDC on annual basis (2026-2027).
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:38
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316547
- Reference number
- 87.113.121.00.08.2026-27.004
- Package
- W/SE-CW/26-27/004
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 40,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
01.The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be (03) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least one (01) contract of Yearly maintenance work (Building repair and maintenance) successfully completed within the last three (03) years, each with a value of at least Taka Eleven lac (11,00,000.00) only. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than taka Eight lac (8,00,000.00) over the last three (03) financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Taka Seven lac (7,00,000.00) only.
The Tenderers whose trade license valid (2026-2027), only they are eligible to submit bids for this tender.
The Tenderer shall have legal capacity to enter into the Contract.
Tenderer must have submitted acknowledgement slip issued by the competent income tax authority as a proof of submission of income tax return for the Assessment Year of 2024-2025.
Payment certificate/ work completion certificate will be considered for calculating turn over.
The Tenderer shall have submitted Audit Report For the Year of 2025-2026.