Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316521

Construction of walkway to the Ansar Barrack,Security Watch Tower,and soak pit for the drainage system at Shariatpur 132/33 kV Grid subStationunder GMD,Faridpur, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC.

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

11 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    11 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    12 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:30

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 17:24

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316521
Reference number
27.21.0000.000.767.51.00001.26.629 date:09.08.26
Package
e-Tender/GMDFaridpur/87
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Faridpur
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 12,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The bidder are requested to upload valid Trade liecence. 2.The bidder are requested to upload a experience certificate of Repair, Maintenance or construction of civil work of Taka 3.00 Lakh within last 03 Years. 3.The bidder are requiested to upload a Bank solvency or credit limit or Bank Gauranty of Taka 3.5 Lakh. 4.The bidder are requested to upload turn over documents of Taka 3.50 Lakh within last 03 Years.

  2. The Bidder whose contract or work order is cancelled/ terminated in last 3 (three) years by Power Grid due to failure of work completion will not be eligible in this tender.