Back to all tenders
WorksStatus not stated1316479

a) Improvement of Sadorkha Canal (Tal Nodi Khal) (Part-3) Under Zakiganj Upazila, Dist: Sylhet. (Ch. 8863 - 13335m). b) Construction of 30 Nos. Reference Bed Blocks & 20 Nos. TBM on the same Khal.

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

11 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    11 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    12 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:24

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:22

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316479
Reference number
Memo No. 46.02.9100.000.14.196.26-2560
Package
IPCP/SYLH/ZAKIG/C/25-26/41.07
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Sylhet
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 600,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per ITT & TDS