Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1316442

Procurement of fortified Edible Oil (Soyabin Oil) for ration of Railway Police Dhaka (1st Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 July/2026 to 30 Sep/2026) (Re-Tender)

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

25 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 12:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 13:01

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:29

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 11:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316442
Reference number
DRP/Ration/Retender/EdibleOil/1721/E
Package
DRP/Ration/Edible oil/Retender/01
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 44,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The folowing documents must be submitted along with the submitted documents. Otherwise, the tender wil be considered as canceled.1. Up-to-date, valid trade licence.

  2. VAT registration certificate.

  3. Latest income Tax certificate.

  4. A latest certified copy of bank solvency certificate or line of credit According to PG3-8 Form.

  5. Affitdavit Certificate.

  6. BSTI Licence.

  7. Minimum 05 years’ experience in supplying similar kinds of goods.

  8. Authorization certificate from the manufacturer.

  9. Citizenship certificate & national identity card copy.

  10. Must submit a certificate stating that you are not blacklisted.