Construction (civil works) of 12 (twelve) Shade cum storage for Fire Service and Civil Defence at 9 (nine) locations as follows: I. Purbachal Fire Station, Sector-12, Rupganj, Narayanganj- 02 nos (U Type). II. Tongi Fire Station, Gazipur - 01 nos (Special Type). III. Divisional Training Center, Hathazari, Chattogram-02 nos (I Type). IV. Divisional Training Center, Rajshahi- 01 nos (I Type). V. Divisional Training Center, Khulna- 01 nos (I Type). VI. Divisional Headquarters, Mymensingh- 02 nos (U Type - 01 & I Type - 01). VII. Divisional Headquarters, Rangpur- 01 nos (I Type). VIII. Divisional Headquarters, Barishal- 01 nos (I Type). IX. Divisional Headquarters, Sylhet- 01 nos (I Type).
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:31
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 15:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
28 September 2026 at 11:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316422
- Reference number
- 58.03.0000.006.26.013.25.Dev-Project.Phase-3.W-1
- Package
- 58.03.0000.006.26.013.25.Dev-Project.Phase-3.w-1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: The invitation for tender is open to all eligible tenderers as mentioned below:
a) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction similer works under public sector under maximum two (2) contract(s) of constructions successfully completed within the last 05 years, with a value of at least Tk. 35,00,00,000 (Thirty five Crore Only).
b) Experience certificates of construction of one (01) steel structures within last 05 years and minimum contract of taka 3,00,00,000 (Three Crore Only) in one single contract.
c) Other nessesary suporting document (As per tender document)