Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP-Major (Roads)) for Double Bituminous Surface Treatment with necessary Repair Work at Ch:190+054m (Fultala) To Ch.205+500m (Goalkhali) = 15446.00m of Daulatdia-Faridpur(Goalchamot)-Magura-Jhenaidah-Jashore-Khulna-Mongla(Digraj) (N-7) & Ch:16+540m (Zero Point) to Ch:26+540m (Kudir Battala) (Total = 10000.00m) Total Working Length = 25446.00m of Khulna City Bypass (N-709) National Highway under Road Division, Khulna during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
16 August 2026 at 18:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
16 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
16 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:29
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316409
- Reference number
- 01/e-GP/OTM/PMP-Major-Road/KRD/2026-2027
- Package
- 01/e-GP/OTM/PMP-Major-Road/KRD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 7,500,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 3 (Three) years.
The minimum specific experience of similar nature of work having as a contractor of Maximum 2 (Two) contracts of Double Bituminous Surface Treatment works successfully completed within last 20 years with a value of at least Tk. 15.00 (Fifteen) crore only.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 26.00 (Twenty Six) crore over the last 05 (Five) years.
The minimum liquid assets shall be greater than Tk. 9.00 (Nine) Crore.
The Tenders shall have The Minimum Tender Capacity of Tk. 18.50 ( Eighteen Point Five Zero) Crore only.