Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1316407

PROCUREMENT OF DIET (TYPE-3), FY 2026â??2027

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 10:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:01

  3. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 12:00

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 September 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    14 September 2026 at 17:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    15 September 2026 at 10:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316407
Reference number
4905
Package
KMCH/DIET/2026-2027/D03
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The tenderer must have a minimum of three (3) years of experience in supplying diet and related services to a government hospital/government health institution, have required specific experience, have adequate financial capacity, have valid statutory documents, and must fulfill all qualification criteria specified in the tender document.