Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316326

CONSTRUCTION OF 05-STORIED FEMALE HOSTEL BUILDING WITH 5 STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT PABNA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, SADAR, PABNA (WD-26).

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

16 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    16 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    16 August 2026 at 18:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:34

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:28

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:28

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316326
Reference number
Memo: 37.07.0000.017.19.062.25.26/54, dt:07/06/26
Package
01/Dev/15 Govt. Polytechnic Institute/WD- 26
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Pabna
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.The Required General Experience Shall be at 05 (Five) years.

  2. The Minimum Specific Experience of Similar Nature of (Building) Works for the Tenderer shall be at least one number amounting Tk 950.00 Lac (Nine Crore Fifty Lac) in single tender in any Govt. / Semi-Govt. or Autonomous Organization within last 05 (five) Years.(Year Counting backward from the tender publication date).

  3. The required Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 1200.00 Lac (Twelve Crore) per year during the last 05 (five) Years. Totaling BDT 1200 x 5 = 6000 Lac (Sixty Crore). Only Payment certificate shall be acceptable as Turnover. (years counting backwards from the Tender Publication Date)

  4. The minimum liquid asset shall be fixed BDT 200.00 Lac (Two Crore) and it must be submitted in accordance with e-PW3-8 Formate.

  5. The Tenderer must have ABC category Electrical License & Electrical Supervisory License from Electrical Licensing Board, Govt. of Bangladesh.

  6. The minimum tender capacity shall be TK. 1000.00 Lac (Ten Crore).

  7. The Income Tax Assesment Year shall be 2024-2025 or 2023-2024.

  8. Audit Report for the last 01 (One) year from the date of IFT must be uploaded.

  9. The rates quated by the tenderer shall remain Fixed for the entire duration of the contract till the contracted work is completed through the contract period. Any price adjustment,escalation or additional financial claim shall never be entertained/allowed under any circumstancs until the completion of works.

  10. Work done bill will be paid in accordance with fund availablity. However the contractor shall complete all works within the stipulated time specified in the contract.

  11. Satisfying other Criterions laid down in the TDS & PCC .