Procurement of other machineries and equipment
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:34
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:28
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316325
- Reference number
- JUST/PIN12081/Procurement/G-6/82; Date: 23/08/2026
- Package
- JUST/PIN12081/G-6
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Jashore
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 85,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers shall meet the qualification requirements as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS). The key qualification criteria include, but are not limited to, the following:
a) Valid Trade License, TIN, and BIN/VAT Registration Certificate;
b) Submission of Tax Return Acknowledgement Receipt for FY 2024–2025 or later;
c) Minimum 05 (five) years of general experience in the supply of goods;
d) Specific experience of successfully supply completion of similar goods within last 05 (five) years in a single contract with a value of at least BDT 27,00,000/-
e) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be BDT 27,00,000/-
f) The tenderer should have experience in supplying, installation and integration of vending machines.
g) A valid Manufacturer’s Authorization Letter shall be required only for the vending machines (Item Nos. 1-3) as specified in ITT clause 27.1(f).
h) World Bank Anticorruption Guidelines (Attachment-A1+A2+A3) has been uploaded in the Section-6 (Drawings) of e-GP system. Attachment-A1 should be signed and uploaded by all bidders as part of the e-tender document.
Details of the qualification requirements, documentary evidence, and evaluation criteria are provided in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) and specification.