Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1316307

Supplying skilled, Semi-skilled & Un-skilled Labour for Routine Maintenance work at 4th km to 12th km of Netrokona-Madan-Khaliajuri (Z-3701) under Netrakona Road Division during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

17 August 2026 at 14:15

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    17 August 2026 at 14:15

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    17 August 2026 at 14:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:34

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:28

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:27

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316307
Reference number
e-GP/Rev/12/NRD/2026-2027
Package
e-GP/Rev/12/NRD/2026-2027
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Netrokona
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 7,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers except Israel who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document. The following conditions shall be considered:

  2. The Tenders shall be evaluated in the e-GP system with the help of necessary database (If Required).

  3. Tenderers are requested to submit only necessary documents to qualify for eligibility criteria. They are discouraged to submit unnecessary additional documents. 3.The tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents. If any dissimilarity found in documents submitted by tenderers at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers will be considered Non-Responsive.

  4. If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, measures will be taken as per law.