Periodic Maintenance Programme (Road-Major) for Pavement widening of curved portion at Ch. 12+940 to 13+360, Ch.14+950 to Ch.15+370 ,Ch.17+920 to Ch.18+340, Ch.25+780 to Ch. 26+200 , 39+140 to Ch 39+560 & 39+720 to 40+140 of Ahladipur-Rajbari-Pangsha-Kumerkhali-Kushtia (R-710) Road under Rajbari Road Division during the year 2026-2027 .
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 23:59
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 23:59
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
13 August 2026 at 14:46
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:33
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 18:39
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:15
Current phase
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316284
- Reference number
- 02/e-GP/RRD/2026-2027(PMP-Road)
- Package
- 02/e-GP/RRD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rajbari
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS.