Re-Construction of RCC Box Culvert (1Nos. - 3.00m x 3.00m) at 29+860 Km (Madan Bazar) of Netrokona-Madan-Khaliajuri Road (Z-3701) under Netrokona Road Division during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 14:20
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 14:20
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 14:45
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:33
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:27
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:27
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316231
- Reference number
- e-GP/Rev/11/NRD/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/Rev/11/NRD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Netrokona
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 115,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers except Israel who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document. The following conditions shall be considered:
The Tenders shall be evaluated in the e-GP system with the help of necessary database (If Required).
Tenderers are requested to submit only necessary documents to qualify for eligibility criteria. They are discouraged to submit unnecessary additional documents. 3.The tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents. If any dissimilarity found in documents submitted by tenderers at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers will be considered Non-Responsive.
Any non submission of ongoing work or any other information that affect the tender evaluation will be considered as Non-eligibility of the tenderer.
The tenderers will have to submit year wise payment list in individual folder.
The tenderers will have to submit list of ongoing works of RHD/other organization in individual folder.
Tenderer will have to submit the calculated tender capacity along with Supporting documents.
If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, measures will be taken as per law.