Construction of Workshop Cum Laboratory Building at 4 Mushroom Sub-Centers(Pabna,Tangail, Dinajpur, Natore) under INRPMC Project
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 11:30
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:30
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 13:40
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:38
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:28
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 13:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316088
- Reference number
- 12.12.0000.012.07.001.23.346
- Package
- W/MUSHROOM/DAE-8/Lot-1/3
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 260,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderers must have minimum 10 (Ten) years of general experience of Construction works.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1(One) contract(s) of Construction including Civil, Internal Sanitary & Electrification works (which has been executed in minimum four (4) different locations simultaneously) successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 80.00 (Eighty) Lakh. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 75.00 (Seventy Five) Lakh in the last 5 (Five) years financial years. Payment certificates for contract in progress or completed under public sector during last 5 (five) years must be submitted along with the tender in support of average annual construction turnover.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The Tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets/ working capital/credit facilities (in the PW2a-3 form without any alteration) Tk. 90 (Ninety) Lakh.
The Tender Capacity is Tk. 75.00 (Seventy Five) Lakh. Supporting document must be submitted along with information as per enclosed form (ongoing works/commitments)
The Tenderer must enclose VAT registration certificate, Up-to-date Income Tax clearance certificate, Up- to-date Trade license and Up-to-date ABC Contractor and Supervisory License. All other conditions as mentioned in TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled.