Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) for Strengthening, Wearing Course, Earth work and Incindental Works at (Ch: 13+500 km to 35+4000 km, Total Length = 21900.00 m) of � Mirpur-Shehala-Pragpur BDR Camp Road (Z-7461) under Road Division Kushtia during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
13 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
13 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
13 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:31
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316056
- Reference number
- e-GP/PMP/W-02/KURD/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/PMP/W-02/KURD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kushtia
- Document price
- BDT 6,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 6,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 7,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderer(s) registered in e-GP are eligible to participate in the tender if they are otherwise qualified.
and
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: All other criteria stated in the TDS.