Re-excavation of 12 ( Twelve) Nos Khal (I). Saturia Khal from km 0.000 to km 4.000 = 4.000 km (II). Kandi Suagram Khal from km 0.000 to km 5.200 = 5.200 km (III). Satla Khal from km 0.000 to km 3.830in between km 3.630 = 3.630 km (IV). Modon Para Khal from km 0.000 to km 5.830 = 5.830 km (V). Pinjuri/ Char Gopalpur Khal from km 0.000 to km 5.590 = 5.590 km (VI). Karikor Bari Purnoboti Khal from km 0.000 to km 2.040 = 2.040 km (VII). Golanka Khal from km 0.000 to km 1.750 = 1.750 km (VIII). Sikir Bazar Khal from km 0.000 to km 2.200 = 2.200 km (IX). Unishia Khal from km 0.000 to km 1.900 = 1.900 km (X).Siraj Chairman Mor Khal from km 0.000 to km 2.400 = 2.400 (XI). Wabdarhat Suagram Khal from km 0.000 to km 3.450 = 3.450 km & (XII). Usta Bari Khal from km 0.000 to km 1.500 = 1.500, Total = 39.490 km at Upazila-Tungipara & Kotalipara, District-Gopalganj in c/w ''Implemention of Integrated water Resources Management Project for Improvement of Drainage Congestion in Tungipara & Kotalipara Upazila Under Gopalganj District)'' under Gopalganj WD Division, BWDB, Gopalganj, during the year 2026-27.
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
9 August 2026 at 18:30
Ministry
Ministry of Water Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
9 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
10 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:31
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:23
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 17:23
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316049
- Reference number
- 42.01.3500.474.14.005.26-98; Date: 09-08-2026.
- Package
- SB-KEX-17
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Gopalganj
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All the tenderers/firms must be registered with CPTU through e-GP portal.
All individual(s)/firm(s)/ who fulfill the qualification(s) criteria as stipulated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) except the firm that has been determined to be ineligible by BWDB or any other government organization. Special Instruction:
The work may be totally dropped, decreased or increased. No claim or extra rate will be entertained for cancellation of the tender or issuance of a work order with a decreased quantity of work.
The Tenderer will visit and examine the Site with his own responsibility and expenses and obtain all information that may be necessary for preparing the Tender document and entering into a Contract for the execution of the works.
Tenderer must submit all required documents mentioned in the tender data sheet. Tenderer must submit all the required forms uploaded on section
Failing to comply with the requirements, the tender will be summarily rejected.
The contractor has to keep video and image records of the work in different stages (before starting, during and after completion) at his own cost and submit the same to the office of the Executive Engineer.
PPR-2025, ADB procurement guideline shall be applicable for this work.
The Procuring Entity reserves the right to accept any Tender or to reject any or all the Tenders any time prior to contract award and, to annul the Procurement proceedings with prior approval of the Head of the Procuring Entity, any time prior to contract award following specified procedures, without thereby incurring any liability to Tenderers, or any obligations to inform the Tenderers of the grounds for the Procuring Entity’s action.