Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316044

Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) Providing DBS Wearing Course including Partial Strengthening, Profile Correction & necessary repair works, Protective works etc. from Ch. 224+315m to 225+815m , Ch. 234+000m to 235+785m , Ch. 239+315m to 240+000m & Ch. 241+268m to 243+165m (Total Length = 5867.00m) of Daulatdia-Faridpur (Goalchamot)-Magura-Jhenaidah-Jesore-Khulna-Mongla (Digraj) National Highway (N-7) under Road Division, Bagerhat during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

13 August 2026 at 18:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    13 August 2026 at 18:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    13 August 2026 at 19:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:31

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:26

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316044
Reference number
e-GP/02/PMP-Road/EE/BRD/2026-2027
Package
e-GP/02/PMP-Road/EE/BRD/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Bagerhat
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS