Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316013

Construction of Residential Building

Submission deadline

Closes in 22 days

22 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:02

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 13:00

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    22 September 2026 at 10:30

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    22 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316013
Reference number
27.27.2666.000.800.06.0005.66, Date: 25/08/2
Package
2026-27_WD2_01
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Government, Aid or Grant, Own fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be last five (5) years from tender publication date.

  2. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least one (1) contract of construction technology similar to the proposed Works successfully completed within the last five (5) years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper, each with a value of at least Tk. five (5) Crore.

  3. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk ten (10) Crore over the best three (3) years in the last five (5) years.

  4. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk One point two (1.2) Crore.

  5. Tenderers shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: Valid Trade License, TIN, BIN, TAX return certificate, NID etc.