Back to all tenders
WorksLive1315907

CONSTRUCTION OF 10-STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY,WATER SUPPLY,FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT MAGURA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE,MAGURA.(Pile Foundation)

Submission deadline

Closes in 30 days

30 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:02

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 11:00

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    29 September 2026 at 15:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    30 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315907
Reference number
CE:37.07.0000.017.19.063.25.26/72 DT:20.07.2026
Package
W.D-13
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Magura
Document price
BDT 7,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 7,000.00
Tender security
BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 05 years. [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper]

  2. b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least [01] contract of [Similar nature Work] successfully completed within the last [05] years, each with a value of at least Tk. [2700 Lakh (Two Thousand & Seven Hundred Lakh].

  3. c) The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk [3000 lakh (Three Thousand Lakh)] over the last [5 (Five) years] financial years or best [5 (Five)] years in the last [5 (Five)] financial years.

  4. d) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk [600 lakh] .

  5. e) According to Letter No-03.074.039.16.00.004.2018-377 dt: 30/08/2018 from Office of The Prime Minister; The contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not to be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice.

  6. f) Other criterion of TDS, GCC, PCC, ITT & conditions mentioned in this tender.