Back to all tenders
WorksLive1315851

Construction of Shahid Minar at Sylhet Mohila Polytechnic Institute, Dakshin Surma, Sylhet.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:28

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:24

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:23

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315851
Reference number
EED/Desk-5/914; Date:10.06.2026
Package
WD-55/Syl/MPoly
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Sylhet
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Criteria are stated in TDS, PCC & other part of tender documents. 2.The Provisions laid down in the "PPA – 2006 & PPR – 2025 including latest all amendment" and STD will be followed.

  2. According to Letter No-21.00.0000.364.19.018(1).19-14 date: 13/01/2020 & According to Letter No-21.00.0000.363.27. 114(2).19-003, date: 12/01/2023 from CPTU; The contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not to be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice.

  3. The Procuring Entity (PE) reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason whatsoever.