Procurement of 67 Items Consumable goods
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:26
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:39
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315743
- Reference number
- 36.01.6863.627.000.07.31.09.2026-27
- Package
- 36.01.6863.627.000.07.31.09.2026-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Norshingdi
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
01.Product sample must be approved by user section before supply.
02.Manufacturers name, model number, brand name and country of origin (If needed) must be mentioned in the offer.
03.Color photograph of the product must be attached in the offer.
04.Supplied product by supplier must be same as product sample and attached color photograph which is attached in the offer.
05.Manufacturers name , model number, brand name and country of origin must be marked on the body of goods ( as standard label) for necessary items.
06.All supplied items must be fully complied as per GPFPLC technical specification