Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1315737

Sewing of clothes/jackets for police officers and employees from constable to above of Meherpur District Police Department for the financial year 2026-2027 and supply of ribbons for police members deserving privileges.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

13 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    13 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    13 August 2026 at 15:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:26

  4. Completed

    Deadline changed

    28 August 2026 at 22:16

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 22:16

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 22:16

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315737
Reference number
000213
Package
Spmeherpur/tender 1/2026-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Meherpur
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.Citizenship Certificate. 2.Updated Trade License (2026-2027) 3.Bank Certificate of Liquid Asset, Working Capital or Credit Line of the bidder with a minimum of 55,00,000 Taka.

  2. Similiar expertise Certificate of the relevant work worth 50 lakhs within the last 03 years with police Depertment work complition certificate.

  3. Statement of accounts with any scheduled bank for the previous 28 days up to the date of publication of the tender notice.

  4. Certificate of financial solvency issued by the bank.

  5. Income tax certificate Updated 2025-2026

  6. Balance sheet of the last 03 years audit Report as per TDS

  7. Certificate of ownership of the organization.

  8. VAT registration certificate and updated VAT clearance certificate.

  9. Affidavit stating that the bidder has not been blacklisted.

  10. 3 specimen signatures of the bidder. 13.Before submitting the tender, samples of each Uniform, Sewing Technical Specification and related Sewing Materials must be submitted to the office.

  11. Details of skilled manpower and machinery employed in sewing work.