Providing Strengthening, Dense Bituminous Surfacing (DBS), Protective work & Earth work under Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP Major) at Ch: 18+679m to 29+474m, Ch: 29+874m to 30+000m & Ch: 33+850m to 34+637m of Daulatdia-Faridpur-Magura-Jhenaidah-Jessore-Khulna-Mongla (Digraj) National Highway (N-7) under Road Division, Faridpur during the FY 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 23:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 23:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
12 August 2026 at 23:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:25
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315601
- Reference number
- 04/e-GP/FRD/2026-2027 PMP Major Road
- Package
- 04/e-GP/FRD/2026-2027 PMP Major Road
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Faridpur
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 7,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers in Bangladesh registered in National e-GP System, who fulfill the qualification criteria as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.