Back to all tenders
WorksStatus not stated1315599

Periodic Maintenance Programme(PMP-Major Road) Providing Partial Strengthening and Dense Bituminous Surfacing Wearing course Work at Ch: 0+000 (Talma More) to Ch: 12+460 (Nagarkanda) of Talma-Nagarkanda (Z 8404) Road and Ch: 0+000 (Badarpur) to Ch: 10+000 (Thanthnia) of Faridpur(Badarpur)-Saltha-Sonapur-Muksudpur Road (Z-7004) under Road Division, Faridpur during the FY 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:40

Published

12 August 2026 at 23:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    12 August 2026 at 23:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    12 August 2026 at 23:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:25

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:37

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315599
Reference number
02/e-GP/FRD/2026-2027 PMP Major Road
Package
02/e-GP/FRD/2026-2027 PMP Major Road
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Faridpur
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 6,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers in Bangladesh registered in National e-GP System, who fulfill the qualification criteria as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.