Procurement of 02 Types Frequency Transmitter Spares
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:24
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315578
- Reference number
- 36.01.6863.627.000.07.31.12.2026-27
- Package
- 36.01.6863.627.000.07.31.12.2026-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Norshingdi
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All items will be considered a lot.
The tenderer must submit a confirmation letter from the Manufacturer at the time of material delivery, confirming that the offered items meet the design specifications of the existing instruments, are new, unused, in good condition, and will fit properly without any modification.
The Tenderer must submit a Certificate of Conformity (COC) from the Manufacturer stating that the goods strictly conform to the stipulated quality and quantity, along with the Manufacturer’s test/ calibration report (only for Item No: 01), including manufacturer’s detailed mailing address, at the time of material delivery. The Procuring Entity reserves the right to check and verify the COC.
Equivalent products are acceptable only with authenticated End-User proof (Purchase Orders will not be accepted as proof) of direct, modification-free replacement in existing Shin Nippon Machinery Co., Ltd. (SNM)'s Steam Turbine, demonstrating identical transmitter performance and a minimum of 02 (two) years of satisfactory operation. Additionally, the equivalent product manufacturer’s relevant up-to-date ISO certificate must be submitted along with the offer.
Manufacturer’s name, model number, brand name and country of origin (COO) must be clearly mentioned in the offer.
The goods must be accompanied by a Country of Origin (COO) Certificate endorsed by the Chamber of Commerce.
Name Plate/ Model must be marked on the body of goods as per standard.
The Tenderer must submit the manufacturer's catalogue in English (with the offered items clearly marked) indicating the manufacturing code and standard for the required materials of GPFPLC along with the offer, and the original printed catalogue at the time of goods delivery.
01 (One) year warranty after the issuance of the Quality Certificate from GPFPLC.