Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1315577

Procurement of 02 Types Field Device Spares

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Industries

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 20:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:24

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:37

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315577
Reference number
36.01.6863.627.000.07.31.15.2026-27
Package
36.01.6863.627.000.07.31.15.2026-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Norshingdi
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Manufacturer’s Name, Model number, Brand name and Country of Origin must be mentioned in the offer.

  2. Country of Origin (COO) Certificate must be submitted along with the goods.

  3. The tenderer must submit a goods delivery confirmation letter from the goods manufacturer/ manufacturer’s nominated Overseas Export House/Trading House/Distributor/Channel Partner stating that the supplied product is new, unused and good condition at the time of material delivery.

  4. Model/Part Number, Brand and COO must be marked on the body of goods (As standard label).

  5. Necessary catalogue must be supplied with the offer in English language.

  6. All supplied items must be fully complied as per GPFPLC technical specification and must match (Without any modification) with GPFPLC existing system.

  7. Instruction/Operation & Maintenance manual must be supplied in English language along with goods.

  8. one year warranty after confirmation of quality certificate (QC).