Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP) (Major Road) Providing by Widening of Existing Pavement with Provision of Road Median at Ch.12+020 (Misson More) to 13+820 (Zilla Porishod More/RHD Office) km of Barabari-Lalmonirhat-Burimari (N-509) National Highway Road, under Road Division Lalmonirhat during FY 2025-2026.
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 09:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:24
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315540
- Reference number
- eGP-01/EE/LRD/PMP Major Road/2026-2027
- Package
- eGP-01/EE/LRD/PMP Major Road/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Lalmonirhat
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any/All tenderers who have registration in the Government e-GP system may participate in the tender provided they fulfill the criteria stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS). The Tenderer shall be evaluated based on the latest revision of PPA-2006 & PPR-2025.
The Tenderers must upload Rate Analysis in support of their quoted rates.
The Tenderer will be evaluated in the e-GP system.
The Tenderer will have to set up required Laboratory Facilities at the respective work site at his own cost & arrange with proper equipment and manpower.
The tenderer has to ensure by a certification that Manpower & Equipments as submitted along with the tender document will be used only for this particular package.
The Tenderer must ensure a signed copy of the attached formats in Section 7and 8.