Back to all tenders
WorksLive1315452

Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP Road-Mejor) work at Bhatiapara-Kalna-Lohagara-Narail-Jashore Road(N-806) Providing Strengthening , DBS-Base Course, Wearing Course, Protective Work(RCC Palisading),Earth Work, Road Marking works from Ch. 14+200m (Chougacha) to 17+360m (Howaikhal Bridge Approach) & Ch.17+895m (Howaikhali Bridge Approach) to 21+235m (Malibagh More) Total Length=6500.00m, under Road Division, Narail during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

12 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    12 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    12 August 2026 at 17:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:23

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:36

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:36

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315452
Reference number
35.01.6500.450.07.002.26-1812(34) Dt: 12/08/2026
Package
e-GP/EE/NRD/PMP-Major/Roads/02/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Narail
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 6,400,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 03 (three) years years.

  2. b.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under the public sector of at least 01 (one) contract of the same nature, complexity, and methods/construction technology successfully completed within the last 20 (twenty) years, each with a value of at least Tk.14.00 (Fourteen) Crore. Same nature, complexity, and methods/construction technology here refers only to construction works of Flexible pavement, including Dense Bituminous Surfacing (DBS) Work .

  3. c. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk.32.00 (Thirty Two) Crore over the best 05 (Five) Financial years in the last 10 (Ten) Financial Years .

  4. d. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 8.00 (Eight) Crore.

  5. e. The minimum Tender Capacity shall be Tk. 19.00 (Ninteen) Crore only.