Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP Road-Mejor) work at Bhatiapara-Kalna-Lohagara-Narail-Jashore Road(N-806) Providing Strengthening , DBS-Base Course, Wearing Course, Protective work(RCC Palisading), Earth Work, Road Marking works from Ch. 08+150m(Laxmipasha) to 14+200m (Chougacha)Total Length=6050.00m, under Road Division, Narail during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
12 August 2026 at 17:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:23
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:36
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315451
- Reference number
- 35.01.6500.450.07.001.26-1811(34) Dt: 12/08/2026
- Package
- e-GP/EE/NRD/PMP-Major/Roads/01/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Narail
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 03 ( three) years.
b.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under the public sector of at least 01 (one) contract of the same nature, complexity, and methods/construction technology successfully completed within the last 20 (twenty) years, each with a value of at least Tk.13.00 (Thirteen) Crore. Same nature, complexity, and methods/construction technology here refers only to construction works of Flexible pavement, including Dense Bituminous Surfacing (DBS) Work .
c. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 30.00(Thirty) Crore over the best 05 (Five) Financial years in the last 10 (Ten) Financial Years .
d. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 8.00 (Eight) Crore.
e. The minimum Tender Capacity shall be Tk. 18.00 (Eighteen) Crore only.