Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1315373

Supply of spare parts for Emergency Diesel Generator (EDG) of Matarbari Coal Fired Power Plant

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 12:30

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 12:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 09:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:35

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 10:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315373
Reference number
27.32.0000.000.020.07.0006.24-0000 dt: 00/08/2026
Package
MPP_CE-2026-27/GR-07
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Cox's Bazar
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 150,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be three (3) years.

  2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least One (1) contract(s) successfully completed within the last five (5) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 4500000.00 (Forty-five lakh) .

  3. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 60,00,000.00 (Sixty Lakh Taka)