Polao Rice
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
4 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
4 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
4 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 17:22
Completed
Deadline changed
26 August 2026 at 12:16
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 12:16
Current phase
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:34
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315364
- Reference number
- 02/DMP/Logistics/RS/2026-2027/15
- Package
- 02/DMP/Logistics/RS/2026-2027/15
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(i) Copies of valid Trade license for 2025-2026 fiscal year.
(ii) Bank solvency certificate.
(iii) Income tax clearance certificate (2024-2025)
(iv) Up to date VAT registration certificate & TIN Certificate.
(v) Manufacturer Authorization Letter.
(vi) 80% Liquid Asset of total price according to Form-8 of PG-3.
(vii) National ID Card with one copy PP size color Photograph.
(viii) Three years Experiences Certificate similar works.
** Tenderer must be submited 1 Kg Sample on opening date before opeining time.