Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1315327

Procurement of Computers and accessories

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 09:00

Ministry

Ministry of Land

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 09:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:01

  4. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:15

  5. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:16

  6. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315327
Reference number
31.04.0000.000.008.007.0001.26-171
Package
LATC/GD/2026-27/OTM-01
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 140,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Minimum 5 years of General Experience in the Supply of Goods and related Services.

  2. The Specific experience of satisfactory completion of supply of Goods & Service similar to the proposed goods work completion certificate under Minimum Two (02) contract shall be provided by the tenderer in the last Three (03) years with the value of minimum BDT 35.00 Lac i.e. 3 years counting backward from the date of publication of tender notice.