Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine of F.Y 2026-27
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:33
Completed
Deadline changed
30 August 2026 at 13:00
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 13:02
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315243
- Reference number
- UHC/Lakhai/Habi/26/561
- Package
- UHC Lakhai Group-1
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Habiganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 80,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per tender Document