Construction of 10-Storied Academic Cum Workshop Building With 10-Storied Foundation including Sanitary, Water Supply, Electrification & Fire Fighting Works at Cumilla Polytechnic Institute, Cumilla.(Pile Foundation)
Submission deadline
Closes in 23 days
23 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 22:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 23:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
22 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315192
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.017.19.062.25.26/22 Date- 20.07.26
- Package
- WD/03
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As described in tender document (TDS).
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in Government/Semi-Government /Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh During last 05 (five) years.
Having experience in successful completion of at least 1 (one) Number of building work/Minimum Specific experience of Similar Nature work of Tk.2700.00 lakh in a single tender in Government/Semi-Government /Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh During last 05 (five) years.
Who have minimum annual average construction turn over in the last five financial years of Tk. 3000.00 lakh totaling BDT 15,000.00 lakh (3,000.00 x 5 = 15,000.00 lakh) in Government/Semi-Government /Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh During last 05 (five) years.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT.
The minimum amount of liquid assets of working capital or credit facilities of the tenderer shall be tk 600.00 lakh. (Not before 24.08.2026)
Who have minimum tender capacity not less than 3600.00 Lakh 7.The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: (i) Upto date Trade License. (ii) Upto date Vat Registration. (iii) Upto date TIN Number. (iv) NID. (v) Business Address.
Manpower List (with NID & Mobile Number)
Equipment List.
Who have ABC License Given by Electric License Board . 11.The required Audit Report (Audited by reputed audit firm) for the last 01(one) year.
The Provisions laid down in the "PPA 2006 & PPR -2025 including latest all amendment" and STD will be Followed.
Any price adjustment, escalation, or additional financial claim shall never be entertained/ allowed.