Procurement of physical services (06 nos Driver (Light) and 03 nos Office Attendant total) for the newly created SPMD offices (SPMD Rangpur, SPMD Barishal & SPMD Sylhet) for a span of two years. 02 nos Driver (Light) and 01 nos Office Attendant will be posted for each of these newly created SPMDs.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 10:01
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:39
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 21:53
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 07:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315191
- Reference number
- 27.21.0000.615.07.030.26.16 Date:16.08.2026
- Package
- SPMC2627/1
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per proposal document.