Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1315103

Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Training of Fire Tender with associated equipment (complete vehicle) for Fire Service, Main Installation, Padma Oil PLC., Guptakhal, North Patenga, Chattogram

Submission deadline

Closes in 28 days

28 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 15:15

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 15:15

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 15:16

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:32

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    27 September 2026 at 16:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    28 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315103
Reference number
MI/Capex-1/3/07/2025-26
Package
POPLC/MI/2025-26/Capex-1/3/07
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,250,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 5 (five) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.

  2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of fire tender/fire rescue vehicle and related services of at least 1(one) contract of at least Tk. 3(three) Crore or 2 (two) contracts of each with a value of at least Tk. 1.50 (one point five zero) Crore only successfully completed within the last 10 (ten) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.

  3. The minimum supply and/or production capacity of Goods is/ are: fire tender/fire rescue vehicle and 01 no. supply and/or production capacity per year.

  4. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 4 (four) crore only.

  5. The percentage zero (0.00) of Goods allowed to be subcontracted.