Procurement of 02 (Two) types of Sleeve Bearings for the Liquid Ammonia Feed Pump
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 11:02
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 12:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
21 September 2026 at 14:30
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
21 September 2026 at 14:45
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315089
- Reference number
- 36.01.1504.691.07.109.2026/065
- Package
- 36.01.1504.691.07.109.2026/481
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.Up to date Trade Licence.
Up to date Bank Solvency Certificate. 3.Up to date AIT Certificate and acknowledgement slip issued by the competent income tax authority as a proof of submission of income tax return for the Assessment Year 2024-25 .
VAT Registration Certificate.
Performance Security/ Tender Security must be submitted in the from of pay order and issued in favour of DAP Fertilizer Company Ltd, Rangadia ,CTG. Performance Security/Tender Security from Global Islamic Bank PLC, Islamic Bank Bangladesh PLC, First Security Islamic Bank PLC, Social Islamic Bank PLC, Union Bank PLC, ICB Islamic Bank PLC, Padma Bank PLC, National Bank PLC, Al-Arafah Islamic Bank PLC, Bangladesh Commerce Bank PLC, and EXIM Bank PLC is prohibited or will not be accepted.
Bidder must be enlisted with BSCIC. An attested copy of up-to-date BSCIC enlistment certificate should be submitted along with the bid.