Back to all tenders
WorksLive1315075

Construction of 50000 Gallon Capacity Under Ground Water Reservoir with Pump House at Rangpur Regional Office, Sadar, Rangpur.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 17:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 20:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 20:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 20:09

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:32

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:31

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315075
Reference number
eed.rang.NU Water Reservoir/168
Package
eed.rang.NU Water Reservoir/168
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Rangpur
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 150,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Eligible contractors shall have:

  2. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 3 (Three) years.

  3. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1 (one) contract of Construction of Building or similar works successfully completed within the last 3 (Three) years, with a value of at least Tk. 35 (Thirty-Five) Lac.

  4. The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 50 (Fifty) Lac over the last 3 (three) financial years or best 3 (three) years years in the last 5 (five) financial years.

  5. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 30 (Thirty) Lac. In case of line of credit, it must be submitted at per prescribed format. In case of credit facilities, it must be sanctioned and sufficient amount must be unspent. In case of liquid asset, certificate or bank statement must be submitted. In all cases of certificates must be collected from bank after publication of IFT.

  6. The minimum Tender Capacity shall be 40 (Forty) Lac only.

  7. Tenderer who failed to START/COMPLETE the awarded work within stipulated time in EED, Rangpur District without any reasonable cause are not eligible.

  8. Tenderer are requested to go through all instructions in TDS & PCC. N.B: Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper