Construction of 6000 K.L. Capacity Petroleum Storage Tank at Godenail Depot, Narayanganj of Padma Oil PLC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
4 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
4 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
4 August 2026 at 12:05
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1315040
- Reference number
- E&P/GDL/Capex-27/F-22/P-47/25-26
- Package
- ENGG-GDL-CAPEX-27-F-22-P47-25-26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the Construction Works of Petroleum Storage tank as Prime Contractor/ Sub Contractor (Experience Certificate shall be issued from the respective Procuring Entity) shall be 15 (Fifteen) years.; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor/Sub Contractor (Experience Certificate shall be issued from the respective Procuring Entity) in construction works of petroleum storage tank of minimum capacity of 3000KL of at least 01 (One) contract(s) completed successfully with a value of at least Tk. 07 (Seven) Crore within the last 15 (Fifteen) years; i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper at any Govt./ Semi Govt. / Autonomous Organization.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk 12 (Twelve) Crore over the last 03 (three) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 3.50 (Three Point Five Zero) Crore.
The minimum capacity shall be: Taka 07 (Seven) Crore.