Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1315037

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of necessary equipment, databases, licensed software and other related accessories to enhance the capacity of the existing Master Information Center (MIC) of WZPDCL on Turnkey Basis.

Submission deadline

Closes in 29 days

29 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

11 August 2026 at 11:30

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    11 August 2026 at 11:30

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:37

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:31

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:31

  5. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    2 September 2026 at 10:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    28 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1315037
Reference number
27.22.4785.700.50.008.26/586 Date- 11/08/2026
Package
GD1: 2026-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
International Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government, Own fund
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 12,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 12,000.00
Tender security
BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per Tender Document