Supply and installation of digital multimedia systems (including LED display) in the Zia Memorial Museum, archive, and library located at the historic Zia Udyan and the mausoleum premises of Martyr President Ziaur Rahman and former Prime Minister Begum Khaleda Zia, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 17:10
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 17:10
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:30
Completed
Deadline changed
30 August 2026 at 15:45
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 15:46
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314994
- Reference number
- 21(14)/2026-27; EM-7/126/546; Date:23-08-2026
- Package
- EM-7/30_9 Date: 06-07-2026
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 130,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This invitation for Tender is open for all who have the eligibility as mentioned below:
a) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of five (05) years of general experience in electro-mechanical works.
b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works shall be at least 01 (one) contract of a similar nature, comprising the successful supply & installation of digital multimedia systems, within the last five (05) years with a value of at least Tk 28.00 Lac and be completed under Government, Semi-Government or Autonomous Bodies in Bangladesh. (Years shall be counted backward from the date of publication of the IFT in the e-GP System). The above experience/work completion certificate shall be submitted in the prescribed Form A (attached herewith) as follows:
For work done under PWD: The certifying and authenticating authority shall be the concerned Executive Engineer.
For work done under any Government, Semi-Government or Autonomous Body other than PWD, the certifying authority shall be an officer with a rank not below that of Executive Engineer of PWD and the certificate shall be duly verified by the concerned Procuring Entity.
c) The required Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be greater than BDT 30.00 Lac over the last five (05) years.
d) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of BDT 26.00 Lac in Liquid Assets, Working Capital or Credit Facilities.
e) The minimum Tender Capacity shall be BDT 31.00 Lac.
f) other documents in support of specifications and compliance shall be submitted as per ITT & TDS.